Pietro Badoglio

Pietro Badoglio

*1871 Marskalk och stabschef för Comando Supremo. Efterträdde Mussolini 1943. Bildade regering i oktober 1943 men avgick som regeringschef i juni 1944.
*1871 Marshall and chief of staff for Comando Supremo. Succeded Mussolini 1943. Formed government in October 1943 but resigned in June 1944.