Hugh Dalton

Hugh Dalton

*1887. Minister för den ekonomiska krigföringen i maj 1940, handelsminister i februari 1942-maj 1945 och finansminister i juli 1945.
*1887. Minister of economic warfare in May 1940, Minister of trade February 1942-May 1945 and Minister of finance in July 1945.