Alfred Cooper

Alfred Cooper

*1890. Informationsminister maj 1940-juni 1941, representant i det franska befrielseutskottet i Alger i november 1943 och ambassadör i Paris 1944.
*1890. Minister of Information May 1940-June 1944, representative in the French Liberation committee in Alger in November 1943 and ambassador in Paris 1944.