Winston Churchill

Winston Churchill

*1874. Marinminister i Chamberlains kabinett i september 1939, premiärminister i maj 1940. Avgick i juli 1945.
*1874. Minister of the Naval office in Chamberlain`s cabinet in September 1939, Prime Minister in May 1940. Resigned in July 1945