Paul Reynaud

Paul Reynaud

*1878. Bildade regering i mars 1940, efterträddes av Petain samma år. Arresterades av Vichyregeringen i oktober 1942, deporterad till Tyskland 1942 men befriad av de allierade i maj 1945.
*1878. Formed government in March 1940, succeeded by Petain the same year. Was arrested by the Vichy administration in October 1942 and deported to Germany but liberated by the allies in May 1945.