Edouard Daladier

Daladier

*1884. Konseljpresident och krigsminister i april 1938. Följde Chamberlains avspänningspolitik. Avgick efter "München" i mars 1940. Deporterad till Tyskland i april 1943 men befriad ur koncentrationsläger i maj 1945.
*1884. Cabinet president and minister of war in April 1938. Followed Camberlain`s politic. Resigned after "Munich" in March 1940. Deported to Germany in April 1943 but liberated out of the concentration camp in May 1945.