Maurio Pekkala

Maurio Pekkala

*1890. Socialdemokratisk politiker och finansminister 1939-1942, försvarsminister i Paasikivis regering i april 1944. Efterträdde Paasikivi som statsminister i mars 1946.
*1890. Social democratic politician and minister of finance 1939-1942, minister of defence in Paasikivis government in April 1944. Succeeded Pasikivi as prime minister in March 1946.