Erik Scavenius

Erik Scavenius

*1877. Utrikesminister 1909-1910, 1913-1920 och 1940-1943. Dansk minister i Stockholm 1924. Bildade regering i november 1942 men avgick i augusti 1943.
*1877. Foreign minister 1909-1910, 1913-1920 and 1940-1943. Danish minister in Stockholm in 1924. Formed government in November 1943 but resigned in August 1943.